Etowah City School

Second Nine Weeks Honor Roll

A Honor Roll:

Third Grade:

Garrett Gaskins, Jacob Carroccio, Ethan Baldwin, Brady Carroll

Fourth Grade:

Marley Hicks, Noah Bates, Benjamin Webb

Fifth Grade:

Raegan Belcher, Eric Leger, Luke Carroll, Landon Morgan

Sixth Grade:

Ruth Plebanski, Skylar Bright, Emmaleigh Choat, Jack Locke, Anna Carroccio, Molly Gravley, Josiah Haire, London Harris, Mahayla Looney, Lucille Gravley, Lillian Plemons, Hannah Moses

Seventh Grade:

Grace Huff, Inez Leger, Kaitlyn Rogers, William Plemons

Eighth Grade:

Anthony Carroccio, Callahan Nichols

A-B Honor Roll:

Third Grade:

Yana Bryan, Camden Nichols, Nate White, Jaylynn Watson, Jayden Sanchez, Braxton Walker, Cayden Watson

Fourth Grade:

Austen Mills, Tucker Troxel, Kaylyn Tincher, Cameron Bogle, Addison Casey, Cheyenne Grayson, Jaevyn Jarrett, Eli Maulden, Ayden Nevins, Jacob Byers

Fifth Grade:

Jonah Arwood, Jenna Landers, McKenzee McClure, Peyton Munoz, Jayvon Batts, Hayden Stansell, Tristian Zoeller

Sixth Grade:

Destiny Bain, Lillian Rhodes, Sierra Johnson, Christian Owens, Ryder Aderhold, Payton Dixon, Clara Randall, Serenity Macon, Braden Bradshaw, Gator Calfee

Seventh Grade:

Landen Adams, Jadien Guffey, Bryson Riden, Andrew Spurling, Makayla Foster, Kaylee Crans, Rylee Morgan, Cade Gouge, Damian Jaimes-Mondone

Eighth Grade:

Garrett Atkinson, Jayla Smith, Christian Jaimes-Mondone, Skylar Hanson, Aiden Farris, Gabe Group, Carson Blevins, Timothy Nevins, Yasmene Munoz, Ashtyn Clute

Riceville Elementary School

Second Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Star Honor Roll:

Third Grade:

Roman Goins, Hayden Laymen, Jaylin Nichols, Kaylee Ricker, Jenna Steckley, Trevor Cadwell, Joe Sledge, Savanna Wilson, Kaylen Ainsworth, Levi Lowe, Lily Hysell

Fourth Grade:

Derek Ramey, Bella Frank, Carson Wade, Kaytianna Wardlow, Norah Littrell, Maddox Frazier, Stormie Breeden, Zac Brown, Lily Arwood, Erica Bunch, Addy Million, Maddy Million, Jax Rollo, Lily Belk, Zoe Floyd, Ryan Freeman, Allie Hicks, Carson McDaniel, Dax Pennington, Lela Womac

Fifth Grade:

Siena Botello, Morgan Deal, Lyla Dunlop, Jaxson Gonzalez, Marshall Goodner, Asher Kemp, Fender Lawson, Makenzie Riden, Matthew Woods

Sixth Grade:

Andrew Brown, Kylee Chadwick, Sierra Cook, Jillian Martin, Jake Ramey, Ellie Whaley, Addie Young

Seventh Grade:

Luke Brown, Hanah Clark, Cadence King, Angela Layman, Kolbyn Lovingood, Davaney Moore, Andrew Pennington, Abigail Satherlie, Abby Sliger, Gena Stevenson

Eighth Grade:

Kelsey Eaton, Katie Elliott, Aubrey Gonzalez, Oliver Hoffman, Zachary Hilario, Ariah Hudson, Jaylan Witt, Sam Torbett, Patrick Ballinger, Keegan Wilson, Eli Patton, Mahayla Koob

A/B Honor Roll:

Third Grade:

Dylan Aguirre, Ashton Campbell, Izzac Campbell, Emmy Coleman, Anna Claire Goforth, Caitlyn Golden, Dylan Greene, Larry McMurray, Serenity Oman, Ishika Patel, Cali Powell, Bentlee Sneed, Gracie West, Khloe Wiseman, Demi Pennington, Brayden Barker, M.J. Ball, Bray Farmer, Makenna Long, Averlee Moses, Briley Parker, Briella Morgan

Fourth Grade:

Riley Smith, D.J. Bonner, Makenna Tipton, Ted Newman, Amelia Scheetz, Kaylee Owen, Tori Gentry, Bryson Burgess, Haley Brady, Isaac Garcia, Sylas Hensley, Brody Garrison, Malachi Green, Alex Lamb, Aiden Riedel

Fifth Grade:

Emily Avila-Vazquez, Piper Breeden, Bryan Galvin, Gavin Garringer, Eli Hope, Kira Hope, Brody Jaynes, Corbin McKeehan, Melody Peck, Rosa Puente, Jack Redden, Copper Roderick, Seth Savage, Landon Warrix, Dreydon Wilkins

Sixth Grade:

Jaxon Clements, henry Cook, Koby Cook, Ametria Ellison, Jake Garcia, Landon Gentry, Beau Harbin, Gage Hester, Karrera Hixon, Jaxon Hope, Laney lewis, Spartan Lyle, Jordan Lu, Abby Martin, Jaime Medina, Kayleigh Teague, Jaylee Turner, Kyra Watson, Destin Witt, Moses Worley

Seventh Grade:

Peyton Atkins, Avangelee Behm, Breyonna Billups, Jada Brown, Skyler Buckner, Alaina Coleman, Kela Compton, Brianna Davis, Zakary Derrick, Kelsey DeSherlia, Kayden Durham, Katelyn Edmonds, Kalli Elliott, LeAnn Fritts, Jacob Grissom, Jamie Hicks, Miracle Johnson, Kallie Maddox, Layla Paulsen, Ayden Plemons, Tanner Stone, Delanie Underdown, Caleb Wade, Jacquez Williams

Eighth Grade:

Karla Celaya, Daniel Carney, Chase Clute, Levi Underdown, MaKaylee Torbett, Miranda Colloms, Paisley Bryant, XiuXiu Robinson, Jacob Whaley, Lexie Myers, Simon Mullis, Devin Singleton, Madison Stouder, Malan Barber, Riley Owen, Tucker Swafford, Megan Bunch, Regan Warner, Hannah DeSherlia, Kaylie Rogers, Whitney Buff

B Honor Roll:

Fourth Grade:

J.P. Parella

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.